1
Competitions / Re: OPEN SINGLES 2024
« Last post by Match Secretary on March 28, 2024, 07:47:41 am »Round 1 - to be played before Thursday 11th April
1. Ian Nash v Greg Tugby
2. Tony Coughlan v Zach Ward
3. Andy Gilbert v Dan Charles
4. Dave Brackley v Matt Illett
All other players got a BYE into Round 2
Round 2 (last 64) - to be played before Thursday 25th April
1. Darren Ditzel (Felsons) v Seb Francis (Lanes Sports)
2. Mark Yates (Breaking Bad) v Tyler Duncan (Brickhouse Boys)
3. Paul Harrison (Benfleet Rileys) v Dave Tipler (Brickhouse Boys)
4. Marc Barker (RL Lions) v Michael Riseley (Victims)
5. Winner of Match 2 v Jay Wade (Breaking Bad)
6. Ant Morley (River Rebels) v Dan Davis (Armourers)
7. Derek Pryor (Brickhouse Boys) v Lee Haney (Benfleet Rileys)
8. Rob Ryley (Suppers Ready) v Daniel Malpas (Ace of Clubs)
9. Chas Coakley (Chalk is Cheap) v Damian Whitington (The Hustlers)
10. John Perfect (The Hustlers) v Mark Norris (Armourers)
11. Nick Tipler (Brickhouse Boys) v Paul Thompson (Big Woodys)
12. Gwyn Jones (Benfleet Rileys) v James Moore (River Rebels)
13. Gary Benjafield (Breaking Bad) v Royce Aldridge (River Rebels)
14. Brett Matson (Lanes Sports) v Samuel Pattman (Rayleigh Potters)
15. Dave MacPherson (Back Sack & Rack) v Mark Needs (Outlaws)
16. Gary Nelder (Rayleigh Potters) v Mick Newman (Life of Rileys)
17. Wes Nunn (Rayleigh Potters) v Stuart Jones (Breaking Bad)
18. Neil Connolly (Benfleet Flyers) v Marc Brown (Ace of Clubs)
19. Tollon Adkins (Armourers) v Dougie Greig (Lanes Sports)
20. Rich Rands (Breaking Bad) v James Shea (Rayleigh Potters)
21. James Blackburn (Benfleet Rileys) v Rich Hallett (Armourers)
22. Spencer Cummings (Felsons) v Ron Kirby (Benfleet Social)
23. Winner of Match 1 v Alan Calder (RL Lions)
24. Jimmy Carney (Armourers) v Darren Baines (Lanes Sports)
25. Brennan Hynes (Hanks) v Danny Light (RL Lions)
26. Paul Spall (Life of Rileys) v Gavin Towers (Life of Rileys)
27. Ricky Dent (Benfleet Rileys) v Winner of Match 3
28. Dean Shannon (Pockets) v Steve McConnell (RL Lions)
29. Liam Thompson (Big Woodys) v Mick Fischer (The Hustlers)
30. Mark Gava (Suppers Ready) v Matthew White (Nice Rack)
31. Myles Heather (Chalk is Cheap) v Jason Matthews (Nice Rack)
32. Rhys Piper (RL Lions) v Winner of Match 4
Its upto the HOME player to contact the opponent to arrange the game
Send Results to the Match Secretary or to the Tournament Phone (numbers in handbook)
1. Ian Nash v Greg Tugby
2. Tony Coughlan v Zach Ward
3. Andy Gilbert v Dan Charles
4. Dave Brackley v Matt Illett
All other players got a BYE into Round 2
Round 2 (last 64) - to be played before Thursday 25th April
1. Darren Ditzel (Felsons) v Seb Francis (Lanes Sports)
2. Mark Yates (Breaking Bad) v Tyler Duncan (Brickhouse Boys)
3. Paul Harrison (Benfleet Rileys) v Dave Tipler (Brickhouse Boys)
4. Marc Barker (RL Lions) v Michael Riseley (Victims)
5. Winner of Match 2 v Jay Wade (Breaking Bad)
6. Ant Morley (River Rebels) v Dan Davis (Armourers)
7. Derek Pryor (Brickhouse Boys) v Lee Haney (Benfleet Rileys)
8. Rob Ryley (Suppers Ready) v Daniel Malpas (Ace of Clubs)
9. Chas Coakley (Chalk is Cheap) v Damian Whitington (The Hustlers)
10. John Perfect (The Hustlers) v Mark Norris (Armourers)
11. Nick Tipler (Brickhouse Boys) v Paul Thompson (Big Woodys)
12. Gwyn Jones (Benfleet Rileys) v James Moore (River Rebels)
13. Gary Benjafield (Breaking Bad) v Royce Aldridge (River Rebels)
14. Brett Matson (Lanes Sports) v Samuel Pattman (Rayleigh Potters)
15. Dave MacPherson (Back Sack & Rack) v Mark Needs (Outlaws)
16. Gary Nelder (Rayleigh Potters) v Mick Newman (Life of Rileys)
17. Wes Nunn (Rayleigh Potters) v Stuart Jones (Breaking Bad)
18. Neil Connolly (Benfleet Flyers) v Marc Brown (Ace of Clubs)
19. Tollon Adkins (Armourers) v Dougie Greig (Lanes Sports)
20. Rich Rands (Breaking Bad) v James Shea (Rayleigh Potters)
21. James Blackburn (Benfleet Rileys) v Rich Hallett (Armourers)
22. Spencer Cummings (Felsons) v Ron Kirby (Benfleet Social)
23. Winner of Match 1 v Alan Calder (RL Lions)
24. Jimmy Carney (Armourers) v Darren Baines (Lanes Sports)
25. Brennan Hynes (Hanks) v Danny Light (RL Lions)
26. Paul Spall (Life of Rileys) v Gavin Towers (Life of Rileys)
27. Ricky Dent (Benfleet Rileys) v Winner of Match 3
28. Dean Shannon (Pockets) v Steve McConnell (RL Lions)
29. Liam Thompson (Big Woodys) v Mick Fischer (The Hustlers)
30. Mark Gava (Suppers Ready) v Matthew White (Nice Rack)
31. Myles Heather (Chalk is Cheap) v Jason Matthews (Nice Rack)
32. Rhys Piper (RL Lions) v Winner of Match 4
Its upto the HOME player to contact the opponent to arrange the game
Send Results to the Match Secretary or to the Tournament Phone (numbers in handbook)